Exploring the world in comfort

Visa Services

Back To Main Service

STAR OF ASIA TOURS & TRAVELS is Government of India recognized Overseas Recruitment Agent, under Reg.No. B-0820/MUM/PART/1000+/3/786/84,. Our Head Office is in Mumbai and braches in Kozhikode & Kannur. Kannur Office is a fully IATA accredited office. We are one of the Saudi Consulate approved agents in India. As a leading travel service provider, we carry out wide range of services to its clients. We also undertake manpower recruitments as per our client’s requirements.

The information specified hereunder will certainly facilitate our valued customers to have some firsthand knowledge about the procedures and requirements when preparing to travel to Saudi Arabia.

Requirements For Visa Stamping For TravelTo Saudi Arabia

Employment Visa

Domestic Categories, viz. House Driver, Cook, Servant, Gardner, Watchman, Doorman, Agriculture, Shepherd etc…

The following documents are required for Visa Stamping :

Mehakama (Court) Wakalath issued in favour of Star of Asia (Recruitment Office Wakalath can also be considered).

Sponsor’s ID copy

Commercial Related Employment Visa

Shops, Companies and other Establishments, viz. Engineer, Accountant, Technician etc…

Recruitment Office Wakalath issued in favor of Star of Asia

Commercial Registration Copy of the Company/Firm

Sponsor’s ID copy

Documents Required By Saudi Consulate Mumbai/ Delhi For Stamping the Visa

Resident Visa (Family Joining)

Original Passport which should have six months validity

Visa Slip

Husband’s Passport Copy

Husband’s valid Iqama Copy

Medical Report

Polio Card (for children below 15 years)

Marriage Certificate Copy

Birth Certificate Copy

Photos-8 nos. (6 x 4” Background White)

Medically Fit Report issued by Saudi Panel Doctor (0-11 years age, No medical report needed)

Visit Visa

Original Passport which should have six months validity

Visa Slip

Passport Copy of Husband/Father/Son (Passport copy of one who sponsor the visitor)

Iqama copy of person who sponsor the visitor

Polio Card (for children below 12 years)

Marriage Certificate Copy

Birth Certificate Copy

Photos –8 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White)

No medical Report required for Visit Visa cases

Business Visa

Visa Slip

Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity.

Indian Company Letter of request for visa issuance attested by Chamber of Commerce

Commercial Registration Certificate copy of the Firm/Company (Saudi)

Sponsor’s ID Copy

Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White)

Child Visa Stamping

Child Passport, which should have 6 months validity

Mother’s original Passport

Father’s valid Passport copy

Father’s valid Iqama copy

Polio Card (if child is below 15 years)

Visa Application Form

4 Photos – Back Ground White

Re-Entry Visa

Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity

Copy of Work ID

Iqama print-out from Ministry

Sponsor’s letter which needs to be attested by the Chamber of Commerce

4 Photos – 6 x 4” Background White

Recognised by Government of India,Ministry Of Overseas Indian Affairs
Reg.No. B-0820/MUM/PART/1000+/3/786/84